Townhouse Completed

New Townhouse in Rocafort

Rocafort, Spain

For Sale

€760.000

€2.969 / m²

5 Bedrooms
4 Bathrooms
256 m² Built Area
Townhouse Type

Description

Contemporary Family Home in the Heart of Rocafort

Set within a peaceful residential enclave just minutes from Valencia, this beautiful new-build townhouse offers a lifestyle where design, space, and sunlight meet.

Part of the exclusive Residencial Rocafort development of only 14 homes, it is the kind of place that immediately feels right: contemporary yet welcoming, private yet connected.

With five bedrooms, a private garden, an optional swimming pool, and a spacious underground garage, every detail has been considered to make daily life both elegant and effortless.

Details

  • Attic space
  • Bathrooms with premium finishes
  • Private garden and optional swimming pool
  • Underground garage and private storage
  • Modern kitchen with high-quality fittings
  • Aerothermal heating and cooling system
  • Energy-efficient insulation and materials
  • Built area 293 m² | Usable area 256 m² | Plot 132 m²

New-Build Townhouse 2026

Each home in Residencial Rocafort has been designed to capture natural light and create fluid spaces that feel both modern and homely.

The ground floor opens into a bright living-dining room connected to the garden, perfect for relaxed evenings or entertaining outdoors. A fully equipped kitchen, guest bathroom, and laundry area complete the main level.

Upstairs are four generous double bedrooms, including a master suite with a private bathroom, and a versatile loft ideal as a study or playroom.

Below, the private garage provides parking for several vehicles and ample storage.