Villa New Build

4-bed Villa in Finestrat

Alicante, Finestrat, Spain

For Sale

€849.000

€3.410 / m²

4 Bedrooms
4 Bathrooms
249 m² Built Area
500 m² Plot Area
Villa Type

Description

Detached new-build villas with private pools and garages in Finestrat.

This development includes 36 detached homes, designed to enjoy the Mediterranean climate with all the comforts. These properties are spacious, filled with natural light, and come with private plots, making them ideal for year-round living or as a second home on the Costa Blanca.

The kitchens are delivered fully equipped, featuring custom-made white cabinets, a Silestone or similar countertop, and a stainless steel sink. Comfort is assured with ducted air conditioning (hot/cold), with temperature control via digital thermostats for zoned regulation. The project prioritises energy efficiency, incorporating systems like aerothermal or solar thermal energy for domestic hot water production, with a 200-litre storage tank to reduce energy consumption and maintenance costs.

Each property includes a private pool of approximately 30 m³, finished with blue tile, artificial stone edging, and equipped with a heat pump system, perfect for extended enjoyment throughout the year.

Strategically located, offering tranquillity, privacy, and high construction quality in a privileged setting.

Property Details

Property Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Built Area
249 m²
Plot Area
500 m²
Reference
465183

Location

Interested in this property?

Connect with Luz Oshida

Senior Agent

Luz is an experienced real-estate personal shopper helping international buyers find the best new-build homes in Spain. Luz and our experts will guide you through every step from viewing to completion with full transparency and care.