Villa New Build

3-bed Villa in Algorfa

Algorfa, Alicante, Spain

For Sale

€528.000

€2.218 / m²

3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
238 m² Built Area
196 m² Plot Area
Villa Type

Description

Discover this exclusive new residential project featuring eight detached and semi-detached homes set in a privileged location near a renowned golf course in the beautiful region of Alicante, Algorfa. These contemporary properties are crafted to provide optimal comfort and functionality, boasting two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The open-concept kitchen seamlessly integrates with a bright living room, offering direct access to terraces with unobstructed views.

Each home includes a semi-basement with versatile usage options, a private solarium, and a garden with parking space. There's also the possibility of adding a private pool, perfect for enjoying the Mediterranean climate year-round. The residences are arranged with a day area, a night area, and a versatile semi-basement to suit various lifestyles. Covered and uncovered terraces enhance the experience, providing panoramic views of the surrounding landscape.

Situated in a natural enclave, these homes are just a short drive from the stunning beaches of nearby coastal towns and conveniently accessible from a major airport. The area is well-served by amenities, golf courses, and is a reasonable drive from charming locales and popular commercial centers.

This development represents the perfect blend of contemporary design, superior construction quality, and a strategic location. Whether you're considering a permanent residence or a holiday home, this community offers a remarkable living experience in an idyllic setting.