Apartment New Build

3-bed Apartment in Alicante

Alicante, Alicante, Spain

For Sale

€250.000

€2.155 / m²

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
116 m² Built Area
Apartment Type

Description

This modern residential complex is composed of 102 properties with 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, designed to offer comfort, functionality, and an excellent quality of life. The homes feature practical layouts, spacious terraces, and well-considered orientation that maximises natural light, creating warm and pleasant spaces throughout the year.

All properties include a parking space and a storage room, providing convenience and storage solutions from day one.

The residence is located in a well-established residential area near Alicante. Its strategic position allows for quick access to key routes and the University of Alicante, facilitating connections to the city centre, shopping areas, educational centres, sports facilities, and public transport.

The area is noted for its peaceful atmosphere, residential character, and balance between tranquillity and proximity to all amenities.

The project showcases contemporary architectural lines, blending modern design with quality materials that ensure durability and elegant aesthetics.

The common areas are designed for the enjoyment and wellbeing of the residents, featuring a panoramic rooftop swimming pool, a distinctive space perfect for relaxation, sunbathing, and enjoying the open views. The development is complemented by seating areas, landscaped spaces, and spacious access points that enhance comfort and mobility.

A complete residential offering, well connected and designed for those seeking a modern home in a tranquil setting, without sacrificing proximity to the city and the Mediterranean lifestyle.