Villa New Build

2-bed Villa in La Romana

Alicante, La Romana, Spain

For Sale

€220.000

€1.571 / m²

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms
140 m² Built Area
220 m² Plot Area
Villa Type

Description

Real estate in VILLA LISA URBANIZACIÓN LA ROMANA
This modern, independent villa offers a functional and elegant design, with 70 m² of living space plus an additional 70 m² of private outdoor areas, designed to enjoy the Mediterranean climate year-round.

The property features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, laid out on a single floor that maximises natural light. The open-plan living-dining area integrates with the kitchen, creating a spacious and welcoming environment, perfect for both everyday living and holiday stays.

Future owners can customise kitchen finishes and flooring, creating a unique bespoke home. Additionally, the property is delivered with appliances, installed lighting system, air conditioning, and ducted heating, ensuring a high level of comfort from day one.

Among its standout features:
Communal pool and landscaped common areas.Construction with top quality materials.Modern and efficient design.Quiet and well-connected environment.
An exclusive project for those seeking a practical, comfortable villa with contemporary style, ideal as a main residence or a second home near the coast.

Property Details

Property Type
Villa
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Built Area
140 m²
Plot Area
220 m²
Reference
392966

Location

Interested in this property?

Connect with Nina Zhukova

Agent

Nina is an experienced real-estate personal shopper helping international buyers find the best new-build homes in Spain. Nina and our experts will guide you through every step from viewing to completion with full transparency and care.