Apartment New Build

2-bed Apartment in Finestrat

Alicante, Finestrat, Spain

For Sale

€369.000

€2.428 / m²

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
152 m² Built Area
Apartment Type

Description

Discover an exceptional new residential community in the coastal charm of Finestrat, offering exquisite living spaces with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. These homes feature a spacious open floor plan, where panoramic views of the skyline and the stunning Mediterranean Sea are beautifully integrated through large lateral windows, filling the space with natural light.

This exclusive development boasts a luxurious array of amenities, including three distinct swimming pool areas accompanied by jacuzzis, a wellness zone complete with a state-of-the-art gym and a paddle tennis court, expansive green spaces, a children's play area, and elevators servicing each building.

The strategic location of this residential area provides a unique advantage, positioned near the picturesque golf course, renowned beaches of the Costa Blanca, and various urban conveniences such as shopping centers, schools, and hospitals. Additionally, the high-speed train service and the international airport are within a convenient 30-minute reach, making travel seamless and efficient.

In terms of construction, these residences are designed with high-quality materials, featuring an exterior wall with triple insulation to ensure optimal soundproofing and climate control. The lateral windows not only offer spectacular cityscape and sea views but also underscore the integrity of modern living standards.

Experience the brilliance of this community featuring three swimming pool and jacuzzi zones, a children's area with delightful water features, a wellness zone with a paddle court and gym, lush green gardens, an indoor parking area, and elevator access in every building. This is truly an unparalleled opportunity on the Costa Blanca!