Apartment New Build

2-bed Apartment in Calpe

Alicante, Calpe, Spain

For Sale

€559.250

€3.452 / m²

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
162 m² Built Area
Apartment Type

Description

Exclusive Residence by the Mediterranean in Calpe

Discover a unique opportunity to live in a privileged enclave of Calpe, where contemporary design merges with nature. This residential project stands out for its avant-garde and sustainable architecture, with undulating lines that harmoniously integrate into the environment, offering a sophisticated living experience by the sea.

The residence is located on the third floor of a modern building and boasts 113 m² of constructed space, featuring a living room with an open-plan modern kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 2 high-quality bathrooms with white resin showers and screens, as well as 2 terraces totaling about 30 m² offering panoramic views of the Mediterranean and the Natural Park of Salinas. It also includes a private underground parking space and storage room, providing convenience and security.

Just 200 meters from Arenal beach and a few steps from the fishing port, you will enjoy golden sand, the imposing presence of the Peñón de Ifach, and a vibrant lively environment. All surrounded by services, shops, medical centers, leisure options, and a varied gastronomic offer.

The natural light, sea breeze, and tranquility of this setting will make every day a unique experience. A residence that combines elegance, functionality, and an unbeatable location, designed for those seeking quality of life by the sea.

Request more information and take the first step toward your dream home in Calpe.

Property Details