Villa New Build

3-bed Villa in Daya Nueva

Alicante, Daya Nueva, Spain

For Sale

€365.000

€3.259 / m²

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
112 m² Built Area
231 m² Plot Area
Villa Type

Description

Discover modern detached homes in a privileged area to the south of Alicante. Nestled in a peaceful residential zone, these properties blend the tranquillity of a rural setting with the proximity of stunning Mediterranean beaches, just a 10-minute drive away.

Each residence is designed with a contemporary style, ensuring every detail offers maximum comfort. With an approximate floor area of 111 m² all on one level, the homes feature 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a spacious master bedroom with the option of a dressing area and en suite.

The heart of the home is an ample open-plan living and dining area with double-height ceiling, offering exceptional light and space, alongside a cocina americana that connects the areas both practically and elegantly. Additionally, there is the option to add a private solarium, ideal for enjoying the Mediterranean climate year-round.

Outside, each property offers a private plot with an individual pool, garden area and space for family enjoyment.

The location is superb: a serene environment, just a short stroll from the heart of the town, with all essential amenities and excellent access to the A-70 motorway. Alicante International Airport is merely 25 minutes away, making these properties an ideal choice for both permanent living and holiday investment.

If you're seeking a home where nature, tranquillity, and modern design come together, these residences in Daya Nueva present the perfect opportunity for you.