Villa New Build

3-bed Villa in Benitachell

Alicante, Benitachell, Spain

For Sale

€885.000

€3.195 / m²

3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
277 m² Built Area
Villa Type

Description

Discover a distinctive living experience in Vall del Portet where luxury and exclusivity converge in Alicante. Nestled in the captivating area of Benitachell, this luxurious residential enclave offers a remarkable setting characterized by breathtaking sea views and a serene natural environment. It is an epitome of a premier location to immerse yourself in year-round pleasant weather.

The development features 16 unique and fully customizable luxury villas, ranging from 273 m², designed to cater to both privacy and luxury. Each unit accommodates either 3 or 4 bedrooms, all complete with en-suite bathrooms. Sustainability is at the heart of the project, with homes equipped with sun-drenched spaces, solar panels, and aerothermal systems to minimize ecological footprint. Additional luxurious features include a private pool, BBQ, chill-out area, garage, and storage space.

The innovative touch of Avantgarde Architecture & Design is evident in each home, featuring exquisitely designed spaces with porcelain finishes. The residences are designed for ultimate comfort, boasting underfloor heating. Furthermore, there is an optional integration of home automation systems and smart lighting to enhance modern living.

Positioned in an exceptional and privileged area of Benitachell, Vall del Portet is just minutes away from mesmerizing beaches and a wealth of local amenities, shops, and restaurants. The development harmoniously blends with its natural surroundings, offering stunning vistas of the Mediterranean Sea. Benitachell itself is a picturesque haven on the Costa Blanca, located northeast of the Alicante province, graced with a nearly 3 km coastline featuring majestic cliffs and secluded coves. The historical center is conveniently accessible, providing seamless connectivity to neighboring towns like Moraira, Jávea, and Teulada.