Villa New Build

3-bed Villa in Algorfa

Algorfa, Alicante, Spain

For Sale

€499.000

€4.752 / m²

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
105 m² Built Area
450 m² Plot Area
Villa Type

Description

Discover these exclusive contemporary villas located in one of the most prestigious residential areas of southern Costa Blanca, set within a unique golf environment in the city. This project blends modern design, comfort, and the authentic Mediterranean lifestyle, surrounded by nature and just minutes away from beaches and all amenities.

The villas offer an elegant and functional design all on a single floor. They feature three spacious bedrooms with fitted wardrobes, including a walk-in wardrobe in the master suite, and two fully equipped bathrooms with high-end finishes, underfloor heating, and walk-in showers with glass screens. The open-plan kitchen integrates seamlessly with the living and dining areas, creating a bright, airy space ideal for family life. Additionally, there is a separate laundry area for added convenience.

The design invites outdoor enjoyment with large sliding doors connecting the living room to the terrace and private garden. Here, you will find an integrated pergola and a private pool, perfect for relaxation under the Mediterranean sun. Each villa also includes a 171 m² semi-finished basement with natural light, offering multiple possibilities: gym, cinema room, home office, or even an additional guest apartment.

The villas are situated in a quiet and secure area, with quick access to everything you need:
Golf course and services just a short walk awayBeaches within a 14,000 m walkShopping centres within 15 km53.80 km to the nearest airport